Filter

Filter By Last Name
LAST NAME FIRST NAME RANK DIVISION DEPARTMENT PHONE
Lewis James
(318) 681-1101
Wyche Robert
(318) 677-5296
Long Mark Chief Deputy
ADM
Administration (318) 681-0632
Prator Steve Sheriff
ADM
Administration (318) 681-0687
Dunn Roland Sergeant
DET
Bailiffs (318) 681-0558
McCoy Lisa Lieutenant
DET
Bailiffs (318) 681-0663
Raborn Ray Captain
DET
CCC Administration (318) 677-5254
Roraback Gilbert Captain
DET
CCC Administration (318) 841-0470
Hall Roderick Sergeant
DET
CCC Booking (318) 677-5254
Acklen Bradley Lieutenant
DET
CCC Corrections/Security (318) 677-5254
Bedford Marcus Sergeant
DET
CCC Corrections/Security (318) 677-5254
Darby Disha Lieutenant
DET
CCC Corrections/Security (318) 677-5254
Dibler Ryan Sergeant
DET
CCC Corrections/Security (318) 677-5254
Dinkins Alfred Sergeant
DET
CCC Corrections/Security (318) 677-5254
Gaines Anthony Sergeant
DET
CCC Corrections/Security (318) 841-0483
Hill Kristopher Sergeant
DET
CCC Corrections/Security (318) 677-5254
Montoya Robert Lieutenant
DET
CCC Corrections/Security (318) 677-5254
Pineset Pamiko Lieutenant
DET
CCC Corrections/Security (318) 677-5264
Thomas Zachery Sergeant
DET
CCC Corrections/Security (318) 677-5264
Walker Carlos Sergeant
DET
CCC Corrections/Security (318) 677-5254
Hicks, Jr. Ardise Director
DET
CCC Food Services (318) 677-5266
Fredieu Laura Manager
DET
CCC Inmate Programs (318) 677-5268
Lister Justine Manager
DET
CCC Jail Records (318) 677-5254
Williams Yolanda Director
DET
CCC Jail Records (318) 677-5279
Hayes Kelli Director
DET
CCC Medical (318) 677-5270
Griffin Lori Director
DET
CCC Mental Health (318) 677-5268
Childress John Sergeant
DET
CCC SIU (318) 677-5265
Moore James Lieutenant
DET
CCC SIU (318) 677-5308
Butler David Sergeant
DET
CCC Transportation (318) 677-5254
Whitten Maurice Lieutenant
DET
CCC Transportation 318677
Griffin Marvette Director
ADM
Civil (318) 681-0649
Laney Donnie Lieutenant
ADM
Civil (318) 681-1184
Thomas Jeffrey Sergeant
ADM
Civil (318) 681-0618
Hills Debra Sergeant
DET
Classification (318) 677-5254
Walker Phyllis Lieutenant
DET
Classification (318) 677-5275
Bryant Martha Director
OPS
Communications (318) 675-2240
Davidson Alan Lieutenant
OPS
Community Programs (318) 681-0869
Gibbs Don Captain
OPS
Community Programs (318) 681-0873
Jackson Lifford Sergeant
OPS
Community Programs (318) 681-0872
Gay Mark Lieutenant
OPS
Court Liaison/Probation (318) 681-0862
Jones Darwin Captain
OPS
Court Liaison/Probation (318) 681-0539
Thomas Eddie Sergeant
OPS
Court Liaison/Probation (318) 681-0630
Herring Bobby Captain
OPS
Detectives - CID (318) 681-0771
Jones Casey Sergeant
OPS
Detectives - CID (318) 681-0775
McDaniel Michael Lieutenant
OPS
Detectives - CID (318) 681-0703
Crawford Diana Manager
ADM
Finance (318) 681-0655
Folsom Gwet Director
ADM
Finance (318) 681-0697
Abraham Janice Director
ADM
Fines and Bonds (318) 681-0583
Gregory Michael Director
OPS
Fleet Maintenance (318) 681-1106
Carmack Lisa Manager
OPS
Homeland Security (318) 675-2255
Baird Gary Lieutenant
OPS
Identification/CSI (318) 681-0643
Thomas Felix Sergeant
OPS
Identification/CSI (318) 681-0641
Thompson Jeremy Manager
ADM
Information Technology (318) 681-0678
Wilson Brian Director
ADM
Information Technology (318) 681-0693
Johnson Shron Sergeant
ADM
Internal Affairs (318) 681-0842
Lawrence Erik Lieutenant
ADM
Internal Affairs (318) 681-0848
Piggs Sharon Captain
ADM
Internal Affairs (318) 681-0840
Davis Chad Sergeant
OPS
Marine Unit (318) 698-2091
Chadwick Cindy Public Information Officer
ADM
Media Relations (318) 681-0666
Marshall Darin Lieutenant
OPS
Narcotics-OCD 681-1141
Robinson David Lieutenant
OPS
Operations - Records (318) 681-0648
Benevage Jessica Sergeant
OPS
Patrol (318) 681-0700
Brooks Patrick Sergeant
OPS
Patrol (318) 681-1112
Christian Michael Sergeant
OPS
Patrol (318) 525-2397
Cowden Matthew Sergeant
OPS
Patrol (318) 681-0735
Douglas Steve Sergeant
OPS
Patrol (318) 453-5732
Gray Michael Lieutenant
OPS
Patrol (318) 681-1147
Houston James Lieutenant
OPS
Patrol (318) 681-0755
Jackson Donna Lieutenant
OPS
Patrol (318) 698-2092
Jennings Richard Lieutenant
OPS
Patrol (318) 681-0730
Kendrick Tamara Sergeant
OPS
Patrol (318) 675-2170
May John Captain
OPS
Patrol (318) 698-0091
Miles Ondray Lieutenant
OPS
Patrol (318) 681-1159
Perry Roderick Lieutenant
OPS
Patrol (318) 681-1139
Presley Robert Sergeant
OPS
Patrol (318) 681-0772
Smith Richard Sergeant
OPS
Patrol (318) 681-0755
Spikes Rodney Sergeant
OPS
Patrol (318) 681-0725
Stewart Kevin Sergeant
OPS
Patrol (318) 681-0725
Woods Christopher Sergeant
OPS
Patrol (318) 677-5254
Carrigan Curtis Lieutenant
OPS
Patrol Staff (318) 681-0730
Hay John Sergeant
OPS
Patrol Staff (318) 681-1121
Purgerson Pamela Sergeant
OPS
Patrol Staff (318) 681-0755
Vaitkus Michael Sergeant
OPS
Patrol Staff (318) 681-1104
Gonzalez Robert Manager
ADM
Personnel (318) 681-0837
Boone David Director
DET
Re-Entry Center (318) 841-0471
Raborn Sabrina Manager
DET
Re-Entry Center (318) 841-0473
Corbett Richard Lieutenant
OPS
Safety Town (318) 698-7233
Johnson Susan Manager
ADM
Tax Revenue 681-0531
Williams Robert Director
ADM
Tax Revenue (318) 681-0608
Bordelon Victor Sergeant
OPS
Training (318) 453-5728
Dunn James Sergeant
OPS
Training (318) 681-0743
Joe Steven Captain
OPS
Training (318) 681-0742
Jones Lisa Sergeant
OPS
Training (318) 681-0735
Leary Avery Lieutenant
OPS
Training (318) 681-0742
Scoggins Leonard Sergeant
OPS
Youth Services (318) 681-0707
James Lewis

(318) 681-1101
Robert Wyche

(318) 677-5296
Chief Deputy Mark Long
Administration
(318) 681-0632
Sheriff Steve Prator
Administration
(318) 681-0687
Sergeant Roland Dunn
Bailiffs
(318) 681-0558
Lieutenant Lisa McCoy
Bailiffs
(318) 681-0663
Captain Ray Raborn
CCC Administration
(318) 677-5254
Captain Gilbert Roraback
CCC Administration
(318) 841-0470
Sergeant Roderick Hall
CCC Booking
(318) 677-5254
Lieutenant Bradley Acklen
CCC Corrections/Security
(318) 677-5254
Sergeant Marcus Bedford
CCC Corrections/Security
(318) 677-5254
Lieutenant Disha Darby
CCC Corrections/Security
(318) 677-5254
Sergeant Ryan Dibler
CCC Corrections/Security
(318) 677-5254
Sergeant Alfred Dinkins
CCC Corrections/Security
(318) 677-5254
Sergeant Anthony Gaines
CCC Corrections/Security
(318) 841-0483
Sergeant Kristopher Hill
CCC Corrections/Security
(318) 677-5254
Lieutenant Robert Montoya
CCC Corrections/Security
(318) 677-5254
Lieutenant Pamiko Pineset
CCC Corrections/Security
(318) 677-5264
Sergeant Zachery Thomas
CCC Corrections/Security
(318) 677-5264
Sergeant Carlos Walker
CCC Corrections/Security
(318) 677-5254
Director Ardise Hicks, Jr.
CCC Food Services
(318) 677-5266
Manager Laura Fredieu
CCC Inmate Programs
(318) 677-5268
Manager Justine Lister
CCC Jail Records
(318) 677-5254
Director Yolanda Williams
CCC Jail Records
(318) 677-5279
Director Kelli Hayes
CCC Medical
(318) 677-5270
Director Lori Griffin
CCC Mental Health
(318) 677-5268
Sergeant John Childress
CCC SIU
(318) 677-5265
Lieutenant James Moore
CCC SIU
(318) 677-5308
Sergeant David Butler
CCC Transportation
(318) 677-5254
Lieutenant Maurice Whitten
CCC Transportation
318677
Director Marvette Griffin
Civil
(318) 681-0649
Lieutenant Donnie Laney
Civil
(318) 681-1184
Sergeant Jeffrey Thomas
Civil
(318) 681-0618
Sergeant Debra Hills
Classification
(318) 677-5254
Lieutenant Phyllis Walker
Classification
(318) 677-5275
Director Martha Bryant
Communications
(318) 675-2240
Lieutenant Alan Davidson
Community Programs
(318) 681-0869
Captain Don Gibbs
Community Programs
(318) 681-0873
Sergeant Lifford Jackson
Community Programs
(318) 681-0872
Lieutenant Mark Gay
Court Liaison/Probation
(318) 681-0862
Captain Darwin Jones
Court Liaison/Probation
(318) 681-0539
Sergeant Eddie Thomas
Court Liaison/Probation
(318) 681-0630
Captain Bobby Herring
Detectives - CID
(318) 681-0771
Sergeant Casey Jones
Detectives - CID
(318) 681-0775
Lieutenant Michael McDaniel
Detectives - CID
(318) 681-0703
Manager Diana Crawford
Finance
(318) 681-0655
Director Gwet Folsom
Finance
(318) 681-0697
Director Janice Abraham
Fines and Bonds
(318) 681-0583
Director Michael Gregory
Fleet Maintenance
(318) 681-1106
Manager Lisa Carmack
Homeland Security
(318) 675-2255
Lieutenant Gary Baird
Identification/CSI
(318) 681-0643
Sergeant Felix Thomas
Identification/CSI
(318) 681-0641
Manager Jeremy Thompson
Information Technology
(318) 681-0678
Director Brian Wilson
Information Technology
(318) 681-0693
Sergeant Shron Johnson
Internal Affairs
(318) 681-0842
Lieutenant Erik Lawrence
Internal Affairs
(318) 681-0848
Captain Sharon Piggs
Internal Affairs
(318) 681-0840
Sergeant Chad Davis
Marine Unit
(318) 698-2091
Public Information Officer Cindy Chadwick
Media Relations
(318) 681-0666
Lieutenant Darin Marshall
Narcotics-OCD
681-1141
Lieutenant David Robinson
Operations - Records
(318) 681-0648
Sergeant Jessica Benevage
Patrol
(318) 681-0700
Sergeant Patrick Brooks
Patrol
(318) 681-1112
Sergeant Michael Christian
Patrol
(318) 525-2397
Sergeant Matthew Cowden
Patrol
(318) 681-0735
Sergeant Steve Douglas
Patrol
(318) 453-5732
Lieutenant Michael Gray
Patrol
(318) 681-1147
Lieutenant James Houston
Patrol
(318) 681-0755
Lieutenant Donna Jackson
Patrol
(318) 698-2092
Lieutenant Richard Jennings
Patrol
(318) 681-0730
Sergeant Tamara Kendrick
Patrol
(318) 675-2170
Captain John May
Patrol
(318) 698-0091
Lieutenant Ondray Miles
Patrol
(318) 681-1159
Lieutenant Roderick Perry
Patrol
(318) 681-1139
Sergeant Robert Presley
Patrol
(318) 681-0772
Sergeant Richard Smith
Patrol
(318) 681-0755
Sergeant Rodney Spikes
Patrol
(318) 681-0725
Sergeant Kevin Stewart
Patrol
(318) 681-0725
Sergeant Christopher Woods
Patrol
(318) 677-5254
Lieutenant Curtis Carrigan
Patrol Staff
(318) 681-0730
Sergeant John Hay
Patrol Staff
(318) 681-1121
Sergeant Pamela Purgerson
Patrol Staff
(318) 681-0755
Sergeant Michael Vaitkus
Patrol Staff
(318) 681-1104
Manager Robert Gonzalez
Personnel
(318) 681-0837
Director David Boone
Re-Entry Center
(318) 841-0471
Manager Sabrina Raborn
Re-Entry Center
(318) 841-0473
Lieutenant Richard Corbett
Safety Town
(318) 698-7233
Manager Susan Johnson
Tax Revenue
681-0531
Director Robert Williams
Tax Revenue
(318) 681-0608
Sergeant Victor Bordelon
Training
(318) 453-5728
Sergeant James Dunn
Training
(318) 681-0743
Captain Steven Joe
Training
(318) 681-0742
Sergeant Lisa Jones
Training
(318) 681-0735
Lieutenant Avery Leary
Training
(318) 681-0742
Sergeant Leonard Scoggins
Youth Services
(318) 681-0707